Shareholder information

as at 30 June 2018

Issued capital

Ordinary fully paid shares in issue 291,133,661 including 4,853,231 shares held in treasury
Total number of fully paid shares on issue286,280,430
Percentage holding more than 3%59.68

Substantial shareholders

ShareholderNo. of sharesPercentage
1.Africa Asia Capital 58,882,55120.57
2.M&G Investment Management 28,247,5009.87
3.Majedie Asset Managment 24,813,9988.67
4.Hargreaves Lansdown Asset Management 13,512,4524.72
5.Miton Asset Management 13,000,0004.54
6.FIL Investment International 12,228,8634.27
7.Hargreave Hale 10,595,2893.70
8.Interactive Investor 9,575,5083.34
Total170,856,16159.68

Annual Report

Released 11 October 2017

Annual Report FY2017 [PDF ― 2.82MB]