Shareholder information

as at 30 September 2018

Issued capital

Ordinary fully paid shares in issue 291,133,661 including 4,969,142 shares held in treasury
Total number of fully paid shares on issue286,164,519
Percentage holding more than 3%63.57

Substantial shareholders

ShareholderNo. of sharesPercentage
1.Africa Asia Capital 58,882,55120.58
2.M&G Investment Management 28,247,5009.87
3.Majedie Asset Managment 24,020,8958.39
4.FIL Investment International 17,117,3975.98
5.Miton Asset Management 13,000,0004.54
6.Hargreaves Landsdown Asset Management 11,850,7364.14
7.Sylvania Platinum Limited Directors & Company Related Parties 9,834,4513.44
8.Canaccord Genuity Wealth Management 9,539,1453.33
9.Interactive Investor9,415,8713.29
Total181,908,54663.57

Annual Report

Released 28 August 2018

Annual Report FY2018 [PDF ― 3.32MB]