Shareholder information

as at 31 March 2017

Issued capital

Ordinary fully paid shares in issue 297,981,896 including 8,105,887 shares held in treasury

Options

There are currently 3,650,000 options over ordinary shares in issue held by the directors and employees of the Company.

Total number of fully paid shares on issue289,876,009
Percentage holding more than 3%61.62

Substantial shareholders

ShareholderNo. of sharesPercentage
1.Africa Asia Capital 58,882,55120.31
2.M&G Investment Management 28,247,5009.74
3.Majedie Asset Management 27,360,3159.44
4.Hargreaves Lansdown Stockbrokers 18,686,0926.45
5.Miton Asset Management 13,000,0004.48
6.BlackRock 11,958,9964.13
7.Audley Capital 11,608,7904.00
8.Individuals 8,875,4783.06
Total178,619,72261.62

Annual Report

Released 21 October 2016

Annual Report 2016 [PDF ― 3.01MB]